Privacy Policy

SenServe Limited Privacy Policy

Our contact details-06/01/2022

Name: SenServe Limited

Address: The Beacon, Westgate Road,
Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 9PQ, UK

Phone Number: +44 (0) 191 432 5532

E-mail:contact@senserve.com

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Address
  • Phone Number
  • IP

How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • If provided by a contact form to schedule a demo
  • If provided via Facebook Ads
  • We use this either to recontact you or for our newsletter

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • Facebook-This information was collected for remarketing and to schedule demos.

We use the information that you have given us in order to

Schedule Demos

Marketing via Newsletters

We may share this information with Constant Contact this is our email marketing tool and can be found on this link.

https://www.constantcontact.com/

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting contact@senserve.com

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.

 

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored [SenServe CRM, OneDrive & The Beacon, Westgate Road, Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 9PQ, UK].

We keep [Name, Email, Addresses & Phone Numbers] for [2 Years]. We will then dispose your information by [shredding any physical documents and remove any digital copies of the files].

 

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at [contact@senserve.com, +44 (0) 191 432 5532 and The Beacon, Westgate Road, Newcastle upon Tyne NE4 9PQ, UK] if you wish to make a request.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at [contact@senserve.com].

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk